Past Inductees

2013

Harold (Hal) Davis
Track & Field
Tony Teresa
Football, Baseball and Basketball
Ernie Camacho
Baseball
Alvaro Mercado
Soccer
Robin Von Soosten-Cook
Swimming
Maria Trujillo
Cross County and Track & Field
Denise Cornell
Track & Field and Volleyball
Bill Elliott
Supporter
G. Darwin Peavy
Instructor and Coach
June Handley
Coach, Instructor and Administrator
Dorothy Middaugh Wallace
Coach and Instructor
Helga “Buzz” Buss
Coach, Instructor and Counselor
1952 Football
“Rose Bowl” Team 
 

2014

Anthony Toney
Football and Track & Field
Bill Maker
Volunteer/Supporter
Bob Kelley
Coach and Athletic Director
Diane Mazzei
Volleyball, Basketball, and Softball
Bruce Adams
Supporter
Ed Brown
Football and Golf
Jennifer Barrett
Track & Field
Jess Regli
Baseball Coach
John Larick
Rodeo
Kathy Raugust Robertson
Track & Field
Santiago Aguilera
Soccer
Ed Adams
Coach, Instructor, and Athletic Director
1984 Baseball Team
 

2015

Danny Camacho
Baseball
Alton Gerard
Football and Track & Field
Dennis Gilbert
Baseball
Ticka Simon
Volleyball, Track & Field, and Basketball
Ismael Ibarra
Soccer
Joe Hicks
Football and Track & Field
*Bob Steinbach
Basketball
Denna Patton
Volleyball, Basketball, and Softball
Richard Andre
Supporter
*Ed Heinecke
Athletic Trainer and Supporter
*Reggie Kenyon
Supporter and Athlete
Marv Grim
Football Coach and Athletic Director
Gary Shaw
Track & Field and Cross Country Head
Coach, Football Assistant Coach and Instructor 
1967 Football Team
 

2016

Felicia Brown
Track & Field
Martha Getris-Utschig
Basketball, Track & Field, and Volleyball
Dwight Holiday
Basketball
Carl Nicks
Football and Track & Field
Jason Porto
Baseball
Mark Sindel
Football and Wrestling
Bill Ramsey
Supporter
Mike Hebert
Supporter
Arvin Smith*
Football, Gold and Cross Country
Len Wilkins
Basketball
Carolyne West Karnofel
Volleyball, Basketball, Softball,
Tennis, and Track & Field
1975 Golf Team
1980 Volleyball Team
1997 Women’s Track Team
2000 Men’s Track Team

 

2017

Tamisha (Allen) Lanai Smith
Track & Field/Volleyball/Basketball
Michelle Courrajou
Softball/Basketball
Janis Diggs
Volleyball/Track & Field
John Lucido*
Baseball
Rick Rebozzi
Football
Craig Rigsbee
Football
Joel Sanchez
Soccer
Vic Collins*
Supporter
Mac Coronado
Supporter
Alex Golomeic
Soccer/Tennis
Dick Voris*
Football
1992 Men’s Cross Country Team
1980 Football Team
1994 Softball Team
 
 
*posthumous